Scurri Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy was last modified on Dec 21st, 2018.

Scurri Web Services LTD operates https://www.scurri.com. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information received from users of this website.

We use personal information only for providing and improving our website usability and functionality. By acknowledging the use of cookies on the Scurri website you are agreeing to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collected

While using www.scurri.com we may ask you to provide us with personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include but is not limited to your name and email address. We collect this data by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent in accordance with GDPR & the Irish Data Protection Act 2018. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.
 
We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
 
We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.
 
Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.
 
You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services. If you are a European resident, you have the right to access personal information we hold about you and to ask that your personal information be corrected, updated, or deleted. If you would like to exercise this right, please contact us through the contact information provided on our site.
 

We may update this privacy policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons.

Log Data

Scurri Web Services LTD. collects information that your browser sends whenever you visit our site. This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address, browser type, browser version, the page(s) of our site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other site visit statistics.

Please refer to our Cookies Policy page for further information.

Scroll to Top